Oregon
Region

Oregon Leaders

Below are the leaders for Oregon Region:

Regional Supervisor: Annie Winter - Sisters, OR (541) 678-1914

Vice Regional Supervisor: Sharon Cooper - Forest Grove, OR (503) 720-7697

Vice Regional Supervisor: Michele Stevens - West Linn, OR (503) 753-5200

Vice Regional Supervisor: Tracy Stout - Portland, OR (503) 317-6486

Region Secretary: Anna Hohl - Sandy, OR (503) 953-3895

Region Treasurer: Sabrina McDermott - Battle Ground, WA (360) 687-0203

Regional Instructional Coordinator: Jocelyn Ehlers - Hazel Dell, WA

Horse Management Organizer: Sheila Hornocker - Oregon City, OR (503) 638-5682

Mailing address for all applications, payments and other regional correspondence may be sent to:
    Oregon Region Pony Club
    22010 NE 227th Ave
    Battleground, WA 98604

Local clubs are listed in alphabetical order.  

 1. Blazing Saddles Pony Club:  Sheila Hornocker  Oregon City, Canby, Wilsonville, West Linn, Clackamas OR 

 2. Canterwood Pony Club:  Jessica Alyssa LaPierre  Camas, Vancouver, Washougal, Brush Prairie, Stevenson, WA

 3. Columbia Winds Pony Club: Meridith Stevens Portland, St. Helens, Hillsboro, NW Multnomah County, OR

 4. Dodge Creek Stables Riding Center:  Sherri Williams  Sutherlin, Roseburg, Douglas County, OR

 5. Fox Hills Pony ClubJennifer Hoxeng  Ridgefield, WA, SW Washington, Clark County, WA

 6. High Lakes Pony ClubAnnie Winter  Central Oregon, Bend, Redmond, OR

 7. Highland Riders Pony ClubAnna Hohl Canby, Oregon City, W Linn, Lake Oswego, Milwaukie, Clackamas, OR

 8. Iron Horse Riding CenterAdria Fix Sherwood, Newberg, Beaverton, Tualatin, OR

 9. Jumps and Jodhpurs Pony ClubMette Jensen Springfield, Eugene, Pleasant Hill & Dexter, Lane Co., OR

10. Mount Hood Pony Club:  Marcy Schreiber  Mt Hood, Hood River, The Dalles, OR and Underwood, WA

11. Oregon Trail Pony ClubMichele Stevens  Lake Oswego, West Linn, Wilsonville, Tualatin, OR

12. Patton Valley Pony ClubCarrie O'Brien  Forest Grove, Gaston, Banks, Hillsboro, OR

13. Rise Up Riding Center and Stables: Pamela Lanning   Eugene, Veneta, Creswell, Cottage Grove, OR

14. Rose City Pony Club: Amy Eldred  Beaverton, Sherwood, Newberg, OR

15. Willamette Valley Pony Club: Kim Ferry  Corvallis, Stayton, Salem, Silverton, Lane, Marion, OR

16. Willowbrook Pony ClubPenny Cox   Camas, Washougal, Brush Prairie, Vancouver; Clark County: WA

 

 

 

November 7th

Fall Meeting  - Virtual 9am to noon https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6202133710

 

Awards Banquet - Virtual starting at Noon https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6202133710